Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2394,498
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0844,402
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0854,403
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4444,626
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9994,971
AzulArgentina 8,1975,093
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70710,382
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57011,540
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,70210,379
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80910,445
AmberleyAustralia 15,1809,433
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9396,176
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1886,331
AimoresBrazil 7,2044,477
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7014,164
AltamiraBrazil 5,0293,125
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,1763,216
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3644,576
ApodiBrazil 6,1733,836
AracajuBrazil 6,6804,151
AracuaiBrazil 6,9024,289
AragarcasBrazil 6,2793,902
AraxaBrazil 6,8974,286
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4614,015
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8742,408
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0843,159
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3021,431
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3163,303
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9161,190
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8951,178
AbecheChad 9,9126,160
AntofagastaChile 6,5484,069
AricaChile 5,9873,721
AltaiChina 10,7126,656
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8012,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7352,321
AraucaColombia 3,1941,985
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8441,146
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9481,211
AzuaDominican Republic 1,9681,223
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4915,898
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7706,071
AswanEgypt 10,2186,350
AsyutEgypt 9,8616,128
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6621,654
AsmaraEritrea 11,3337,042
AssabEritrea 11,8027,334
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7847,323
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2654,515
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1125,041
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,81311,069
AccraGhana 8,5435,309
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5545,316
AthensGreece 8,5805,332
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5995,344
AasiaatGreenland 4,0612,523
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3062,676
AputiteqGreenland 4,6302,877
AkureyriIceland 5,1413,194
AgraIndia 12,6587,866
AhmedabadIndia 12,8547,988
AkolaIndia 13,2848,255
AllahabadIndia 12,9638,055
AmritsarIndia 12,0827,508
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6149,702
AbadanIran 10,8256,727
ArakIran 10,6106,593
AlbengaItaly 7,1154,421
AlgheroItaly 7,2904,530
AmendolaItaly 7,7934,843
AnconaItaly 7,5244,676
ArezzoItaly 7,4134,606
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2235,110
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2785,144
AbashiriJapan 10,2456,366
AburatsuJapan 11,9997,457
AikawaJapan 11,0776,883
AjiroJapan 11,3267,038
AkitaJapan 10,8346,732
AkuneJapan 12,0017,457
AomoriJapan 10,6996,649
AsahikawaJapan 10,3526,433
AsosanJapan 11,8817,383
AmmanJordan 9,8716,134
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9526,806
AinaziLatvia 7,4384,622
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1738,807
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4118,955
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3918,942
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1688,804
AtarMauritania 6,4784,026
AgalegaMauritius 14,6789,121
AcapulcoMexico 2,9621,841
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9076,778
AltaiMongolia 10,9466,802
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9786,822
AgadirMorocco 6,2983,914
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5814,089
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3418,912
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9328,657
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6068,455
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6298,469
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7161,688
AgadezNiger 8,5805,331
AsuncionParaguay 7,0364,372
ArequipaPeru 5,7483,572
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7308,532
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6395,369
AradRomania 7,9204,921
AjanRussia 9,2905,773
AldanRussia 9,3825,830
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1915,712
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1775,703
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6876,019
AnadyrRussia 7,1624,451
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7334,806
ArmavirRussia 9,2195,729
AstrakhanRussia 9,4855,894
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2196,972
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8953,663
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5744,085
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7094,169
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6244,116
Abu HamedSudan 10,5746,571
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1266,914
AqiqSudan 11,0566,870
ArbaatSudan 10,8426,738
AromaSudan 11,0706,879
AtbaraSudan 10,7586,685
Abu KamalSyria 10,0246,229
AleppoSyria 9,6445,993
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6019,073
AtakpameTogo 8,5365,304
AdanaTurkey 9,4585,877
AfyonTurkey 9,0105,599
AnkaraTurkey 9,0845,645
AntalyaTurkey 9,1545,688
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7326,669
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9803,716
AberporthUk 5,9383,690
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9663,707
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8445,496
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6905,400
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7367,293
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7257,286
ArtigasUruguay 7,6124,730
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,014630
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0771,291
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0052,489
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0221,257
Ada, MnUsa 2,0691,286
Adrian, MiUsa 937582
Aiken, ScUsa 383238
Akron, OhUsa 723450
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5051,557
Albany, GaUsa 649403
Albany, New YorkUsa 935581
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Albion, NeUsa 1,9011,181
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5971,614
Aledo, IlUsa 1,318819
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9791,230
Algona, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Alice, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 667415
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2861,420
Alma, MiUsa 1,075668
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,215755
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4491,522
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1521,337
Amherst, MaUsa 891554
Amite, LaUsa 1,260783
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7093,548
Anderson, InUsa 898558
Anderson, ScUsa 455283
Angelica, NyUsa 778484
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 937582
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6172,869
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 882548
Arcadia, FlUsa 968601
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 416259
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7191,068
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0072,490
Atchison, KsUsa 1,595991
Athens, GaUsa 501311
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 608378
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 581361
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0835,023
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Augusta, GaUsa 408253
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1181,937
Aurora, IlUsa 1,166725
Austin, TxUsa 1,9131,189
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5236,539
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0646,875
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9671,844
AdenYemen 12,0017,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -