Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4797,133
BustAfghanistan 11,6357,230
BatnaAlgeria 7,3794,586
BecharAlgeria 6,8794,274
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2314,493
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9534,321
BiskraAlgeria 7,3804,586
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8184,858
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9656,814
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0956,894
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0996,897
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0676,877
ByrdAntarctica 13,0428,105
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3595,194
BarilocheArgentina 8,4965,280
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9994,971
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8909,874
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1329,403
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26010,726
BrestBelarus 7,7244,800
BrusselsBelgium 6,5734,084
Belize CityBelize 2,1941,363
BeninBenin 8,7285,424
BohiconBenin 8,6485,374
BermudaBermuda 1,265786
BageBrazil 7,7884,839
BambuiBrazil 6,9874,342
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2234,488
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2133,861
BarcelosBrazil 4,2982,671
BarraBrazil 6,3013,915
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6583,516
BarreirasBrazil 6,2913,909
BelémBrazil 5,0863,160
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0884,405
BelterraBrazil 4,8262,999
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0603,766
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6484,752
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4884,032
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4774,025
BrevesBrazil 4,9843,097
BurgasBulgaria 8,5535,315
BurundiBurundi 11,7937,328
BatouriCameroon 9,9386,175
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,591989
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8572,397
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Banff, AbCanada 3,4872,167
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,305811
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6111,623
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2772,036
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2791,416
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7632,338
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,209751
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5392,820
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4311,511
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6151,625
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7302,318
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3332,692
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5211,566
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2492,640
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2162,620
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3186,412
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3166,411
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0195,605
BeijingChina 11,5557,181
BarranquillaColombia 2,7011,679
Benito SalasColombia 3,5732,220
BogotáColombia 3,3922,108
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4554,632
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0276,852
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8276,728
BaniDominican Republic 2,0091,248
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9891,236
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9861,234
BahariyaEgypt 9,6085,971
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7246,043
BiarritzFrance 6,4213,990
BordeauxFrance 6,4343,998
BrestFrance 6,0443,756
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6425,991
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6405,991
BitamGabon 9,8286,107
BanjulGambia 6,5644,079
BerlinGermany 7,0804,400
BrockenGermany 6,9414,313
BokeGuinea 6,8794,274
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7514,195
BudapestHungary 7,6924,780
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7084,790
BangaloreIndia 14,0938,757
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6658,492
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6398,475
BikanerIndia 12,3897,699
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9599,917
BabolsarIran 10,5496,555
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5987,207
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3046,403
Bandar LengehIran 11,5657,187
BirjandIran 11,2496,990
BushehrIran 11,1056,901
BaghdadIraq 10,3336,421
BasraIraq 10,7796,698
BelmulletIreland 5,5433,445
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6993,541
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8914,904
BergamoItaly 7,1534,445
BolognaItaly 7,3204,549
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2294,492
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9154,918
BrindisiItaly 8,0054,974
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1515,065
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9634,948
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5176,535
BeirutLebanon 9,7026,029
BenghaziLibya 8,6935,402
BirzaiLithuania 7,5534,693
BitolaMacedonia 8,2255,111
BlantyreMalawi 13,0738,124
BvumbweMalawi 13,0968,138
BintuluMalaysia 15,6149,703
BamakoMali 7,3924,594
Bko-SMali 7,4054,601
BougounMali 7,5134,669
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3633,954
BaitagMongolia 10,9346,794
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5736,570
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6756,634
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8626,750
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9786,822
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9936,831
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7556,683
BulganMongolia 10,6966,646
BhamawMyanmar 13,4068,330
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3098,892
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7218,527
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6231,630
BilmaNiger 8,9115,537
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5275,299
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4834,028
BergenNorway 6,3293,933
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3313,934
BjornoyaNorway 6,4784,026
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5534,072
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5194,051
BadinPakistan 12,5237,782
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1907,575
BalakotPakistan 11,7457,299
BarkhanPakistan 12,0477,486
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8991,802
BascoPhilippines 13,4998,388
BialystokPoland 7,6384,746
BejaPortugal 6,1243,805
BragancaPortugal 6,0783,777
BistritaRomania 8,0685,013
BucharestRomania 8,3325,177
BajkitRussia 9,2545,751
BarabinskRussia 9,7186,039
BarnaulRussia 10,0216,227
BerezovoRussia 8,5455,310
BiserRussia 8,8745,514
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2076,343
BogdarinRussia 10,0086,219
BogucanyRussia 9,6235,980
BomnakRussia 9,7146,036
BorRussia 9,2215,730
BorzjaRussia 10,4136,471
BratskRussia 9,8656,130
BelgradeSerbia 7,9424,935
BoSierra Leone 7,3424,562
BontheSierra Leone 7,3024,538
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5354,682
BerberaSomalia 12,1867,572
BusanSouth Korea 11,7307,289
BadajozSpain 6,1763,838
BarcelonaSpain 6,7844,216
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3023,916
BabanusaSudan 10,6856,640
BaselSwitzerland 6,9214,301
BernSwitzerland 6,9424,314
BangkokThailand 14,5959,069
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5749,056
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1978,822
BizerteTunisia 7,5784,709
BalikesirTurkey 8,7725,451
BursaTurkey 8,8135,476
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9576,809
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7223,556
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7803,591
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7793,591
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1193,802
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1573,826
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2723,897
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7022,301
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0661,284
Baltimore, MdUsa 480298
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,699
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9533,699
Batesville, MsUsa 1,105686
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,329826
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0011,244
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 417259
Bedford, MaUsa 988614
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0031,245
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,443897
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9112,430
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3473,944
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,125699
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7573,577
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4863,409
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,161721
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8281,757
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 821510
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 819509
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6052,240
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3051,432
Blacksburg, VaUsa 329205
Blackville, ScUsa 352219
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9422,450
Blakely, GaUsa 790491
Block Island, RiUsa 774481
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0261,259
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3912,107
Booneville, MsUsa 965600
Boonton, NjUsa 728452
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,017632
Bowler, WiUsa 1,451902
Bowling Green, KyUsa 753468
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,236768
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8021,120
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 807501
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,202747
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 429267
Brockport W, NyUsa 913568
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,298806
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,161721
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1121,313
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,402871
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2182,000
Buckhannon, WvUsa 486302
Bucyrus, OhUsa 779484
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 885550
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,396867
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 350217
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,316818
Burlington, VtUsa 1,131703
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6202,249
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1216,911
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0791,913
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9091,808
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7447,919
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7527,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -