Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4897,139
ChlefAlgeria 6,9544,321
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3764,584
CeresArgentina 7,4084,604
ChamicalArgentina 7,3714,581
ChepesArgentina 7,4724,643
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0445,620
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6634,762
CórdobaArgentina 7,5144,669
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5234,675
CorrientesArgentina 7,2324,494
CairnsAustralia 15,2479,475
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7669,797
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42711,451
CedunaAustralia 17,07310,610
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7149,765
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9399,905
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9539,913
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2819,496
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2539,478
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,32110,764
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5488,419
CharnocksBarbados 3,0681,906
CotonouBenin 8,7285,424
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3304,555
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4804,648
CabroboBrazil 6,3163,925
CaceresBrazil 6,0683,771
CaetiteBrazil 6,6084,106
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4434,004
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6424,127
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1004,412
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2734,520
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1123,798
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9794,337
CaparaoBrazil 7,2564,509
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6824,152
CaratingaBrazil 7,1734,457
CaravelasBrazil 7,1494,442
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5434,066
CarolinaBrazil 5,6933,538
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2734,519
CataguasesBrazil 7,2934,532
CatalaoBrazil 6,7114,170
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9534,321
CaxiasBrazil 5,7243,557
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6694,765
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3453,943
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2804,524
ChapecoBrazil 7,4054,601
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7173,552
CipoBrazil 6,5974,099
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6763,527
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0294,368
CordeiroBrazil 7,3724,581
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4283,994
CorumbaBrazil 6,3923,972
CoximBrazil 6,4353,999
CrateusBrazil 5,9313,686
CuiabaBrazil 6,0773,776
CuritibaBrazil 7,3684,578
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3822,102
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1442,575
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1352,569
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6812,287
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7872,354
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9621,841
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7932,979
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3662,713
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5522,829
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6451,644
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6641,034
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7361,079
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7651,097
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7691,099
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1502,579
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6951,053
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2692,032
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0961,302
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3311,449
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8911,796
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6312,878
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9872,477
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2922,046
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,533953
Comox, BcCanada 4,1062,551
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0032,488
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2672,030
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2522,021
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4572,148
ChicoChile 9,0935,651
ChillanChile 7,9844,961
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9984,970
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9864,341
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9755,577
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8124,854
ChangchunChina 10,9336,794
ChangduChina 12,6427,856
ChangshaChina 12,8918,010
ChengduChina 12,7077,896
ChongqingChina 12,8277,971
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0611,902
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5274,678
CamagueyCuba 1,512940
CasablancaCuba 1,382859
ChebCzech Republic 7,1324,432
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8944,284
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8861,172
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9291,199
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9321,200
CanarEcuador 4,1772,595
CairoEgypt 9,6756,012
CaenFrance 6,3013,915
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5354,061
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2642,650
CocobeachGabon 9,7256,043
CologneGermany 6,7394,188
ChiosGreece 8,7315,426
CorfuGreece 8,2075,100
ConakryGuinea 7,0734,395
CatacamasHonduras 2,3721,474
CholutecaHonduras 2,5801,603
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2038,826
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2298,221
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2298,221
ChahbaharIran 12,0217,470
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6163,490
ClonesIreland 5,7243,557
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6443,507
CorkIreland 5,6803,530
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6813,530
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4184,610
CameriItaly 7,0864,403
CampobassoItaly 7,7154,794
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4334,619
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4604,636
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3474,565
Cape MeleItaly 7,1234,426
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8454,875
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9724,954
CerviaItaly 7,4064,602
CiampinoItaly 7,5514,692
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2944,533
Cisa PassItaly 7,2254,490
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4844,651
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2814,524
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0214,984
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0364,994
ChibaJapan 11,2276,976
ChichibuJapan 11,2376,983
ChichijimaJapan 11,9217,408
ChoshiJapan 11,1786,946
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7096,033
ChilekaMalawi 13,0738,124
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8517,986
ChitipaMalawi 12,5577,803
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7351,699
ComitanMexico 2,5141,562
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9778,064
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6936,645
ChoirMongolia 10,9376,796
CasablancaMorocco 6,3213,928
ChindeMozambique 13,3768,312
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4788,997
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2598,860
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0458,727
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9618,675
CondegaNicaragua 2,5491,584
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0129,328
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9807,444
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4857,137
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6517,240
ChhorPakistan 12,4807,755
ChitralPakistan 11,5397,171
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1674,454
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8504,257
CajamarcaPeru 4,6852,912
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5812,847
ChiclayoPeru 4,6502,890
ChimbotePeru 4,9083,050
CuzcoPeru 5,4353,377
CzestochowaPoland 7,5204,673
CoimbraPortugal 6,0003,729
CalafatRomania 8,1565,068
CeahlauRomania 8,1665,074
ClujRomania 8,0304,990
ConstantaRomania 8,5175,293
CraiovaRomania 8,1995,095
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4814,649
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2695,138
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5884,715
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8494,256
Cape UelenRussia 6,5684,081
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1486,306
CaraRussia 9,6826,017
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6275,361
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3384,560
ChitaRussia 10,2776,386
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2686,380
CokurdahRussia 7,7174,796
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5795,953
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6197,842
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1086,903
CaceresSpain 6,1933,849
CadizSpain 6,3123,922
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4073,982
CordobaSpain 6,3783,963
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8109,203
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3658,927
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7219,148
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0288,717
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9008,637
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6379,096
ChumphonThailand 14,9479,288
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6345,365
CorumTurkey 9,1765,702
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8816,762
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1386,921
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0353,750
CernovcyUkraine 8,0805,021
ChernigovUkraine 8,1975,094
CarrascoUruguay 8,0945,030
ColoniaUruguay 8,0044,974
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3261,445
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,028639
Cambridge, MdUsa 479298
Camden, ScUsa 297184
Canton, NyUsa 1,141709
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8611,157
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 225140
Caribou, MeUsa 1,561970
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,155717
Casper, WyUsa 2,5991,615
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9432,450
Chambersburg, PaUsa 550342
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14389
Charles City, IaUsa 1,568975
Charleston (city), ScUsa 298185
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 300186
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 493306
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 268167
Charlottesville, VaUsa 350218
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7141,065
Chattanooga, TnUsa 656407
Chazy, NyUsa 1,190740
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,107688
Cheraw, ScUsa 175109
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1711,349
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4341,513
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,135705
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,158720
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8822,412
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 753468
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4631,531
Cincinnati, KyUsa 743462
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 739459
Circleville, OhUsa 673418
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6291,012
Clark, SdUsa 2,0261,259
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,196743
Clarksville, TnUsa 839522
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2701,410
Cleveland, OhioUsa 789490
Clinton, IaUsa 1,300808
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5684,081
Coldwater, MiUsa 988614
College Park, MdUsa 453281
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4041,494
Columbia, MoUsa 1,332828
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 309192
Columbus, GaUsa 845525
Columbus, InUsa 838521
Columbus, KsUsa 1,543959
Columbus, OhioUsa 703437
Conception, MoUsa 1,596992
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8071,123
Conway, ArUsa 1,274792
Conway, ScUsa 14490
Cooperstown, NyUsa 926576
Corning, ArUsa 1,181734
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,088676
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0141,251
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7391,081
Cortland, NyUsa 858533
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9572,459
Covington, LaUsa 1,203748
Covington, TnUsa 1,091678
Crete, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7421,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3486,430
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3486,430
CaracasVenezuela 2,9481,832
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3292,069
CoroVenezuela 2,7541,711
ChipataZambia 12,7307,910
ChomaZambia 12,4227,719
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1168,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -