Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2745,142
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1844,464
DavisAntarctica 15,9939,938
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26810,109
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17510,051
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,41510,822
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7309,775
DhakaBangladesh 13,3858,318
D’UccleBelgium 6,5734,084
DiamantinaBrazil 6,9464,316
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9453,694
DouradosBrazil 6,8184,237
DoualaCameroon 9,5465,932
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3641,469
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5141,562
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9292,442
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5782,845
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3071,434
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7662,340
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6091,000
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0381,266
DuianChina 12,0777,505
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9024,910
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9517,426
DajabonDominican Republic 1,8211,132
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9571,216
DabaaEgypt 9,3895,834
DakhlaEgypt 9,8096,096
DijonFrance 6,7584,200
DresdenGermany 7,1704,456
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4663,397
DebrecenHungary 7,8624,886
DalatangiIceland 5,3393,318
DaltonganjIndia 13,1828,192
DarbhangaIndia 13,0068,082
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0298,097
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0298,096
DumkaIndia 13,2448,230
DwarkaIndia 12,7537,925
DezfulIran 10,6786,635
DublinIreland 5,8003,604
DecimomannuItaly 7,4064,602
DobbiacoItaly 7,2784,523
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0655,012
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8286,107
DagorettiKenya 12,3277,660
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6684,765
DedzaMalawi 12,9298,034
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2747,006
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5346,546
DaweiMyanmar 14,5419,036
De BiltNetherlands 6,5804,089
De KooyNetherlands 6,5264,055
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5234,053
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6538,484
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0828,751
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6638,491
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2978,885
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5014,040
DalbandinPakistan 11,8907,389
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9077,399
DirPakistan 11,6057,212
DroshPakistan 11,5667,187
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0138,708
DohaQatar 11,4687,126
DorohoiRomania 8,1355,055
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8394,871
DudinkaRussia 8,3345,179
DzardzanRussia 8,3385,181
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2917,016
DakarSenegal 6,4043,979
DaruSierra Leone 7,4234,613
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4688,369
DamazinSudan 11,2146,969
DongolaSudan 10,3716,445
DamascusSyria 9,8036,092
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8036,091
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9046,155
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1466,926
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9138,024
DjerbaTunisia 7,8534,880
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7106,034
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8633,643
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9003,667
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6025,345
DonetskUkraine 8,7985,467
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7087,276
Dahlonega, GaUsa 549341
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 345215
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7531,089
Danville, IlUsa 1,042647
Darlington, ScUsa 182113
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5872,229
David City, NeUsa 1,8071,123
Dayton, OhUsa 764475
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5552,209
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 868540
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4882,168
Decatur, IlUsa 1,117694
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2401,392
Delaware, OhUsa 709441
Delphine, InUsa 1,032641
Denton, MdUsa 479298
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4231,506
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,544960
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1201,939
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9851,234
Detroit, MichiganUsa 928577
Dickson, TnUsa 858533
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1531,959
Dixon, IlUsa 1,300808
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9861,234
Dover, DeUsa 479298
Dover, TnUsa 912567
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8811,169
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,373853
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7701,100
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,038645
Durham, NhUsa 1,075668
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0573,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -