Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3604,574
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5334,681
EsquelArgentina 8,6945,402
EzeizaArgentina 8,0224,985
East SaleAustralia 16,0099,948
Esperance (po)Australia 18,19011,303
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18911,303
EssendonAustralia 16,19510,064
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3764,583
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7604,822
EspinosaBrazil 6,6824,152
Earlton, OnCanada 1,391864
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4372,136
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4452,141
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4442,140
Edson, AbCanada 3,6262,253
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3272,689
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3292,069
Estevan, SkCanada 2,5761,601
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4712,778
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0143,116
ErlianChina 11,2116,967
El CaranoColombia 3,2592,025
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0644,390
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,9201,193
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,0121,250
El ArishEgypt 9,7846,080
El TorEgypt 9,9776,200
ErfurtGermany 6,9984,349
EssenGermany 6,7224,177
EsfahanIran 10,8576,747
EilatIsrael 9,9766,199
EsashiJapan 10,6276,604
EldoretKenya 12,0737,503
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7266,666
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2293,871
EeldeNetherlands 6,6334,122
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0688,742
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,6521,648
EnuguNigeria 9,1915,712
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3074,540
EvoraPortugal 6,1003,791
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3756,447
EkimcanRussia 9,7756,074
Elat’MaRussia 8,4905,276
ElistaRussia 9,2855,770
ErbogacenRussia 9,2975,777
EssejRussia 8,5105,288
Ed DueimSudan 10,8866,765
El FasherSudan 10,3176,411
El GeneinaSudan 10,0766,261
El ObeidSudan 10,7676,691
El ShowakSudan 11,1456,925
En NahudSudan 10,6466,615
EdirneTurkey 8,5465,311
ErzincanTurkey 9,5285,921
ErzurumTurkey 9,6115,972
EskisehirTurkey 8,9415,556
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5556,559
EntebbeUganda 11,8547,366
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9303,685
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9563,701
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,133704
Eastman, GaUsa 571355
Eastport, MeUsa 1,445898
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5351,576
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7281,074
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6511,648
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 462287
Elko, NvUsa 3,3522,083
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Elmira, NyUsa 802498
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2782,037
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,187737
Erie, PaUsa 810503
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9542,457
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,428887
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0552,520
Eureka, SdUsa 2,2151,376
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9471,831
Evansville, InUsa 916569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -