Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3627,060
FarahAfghanistan 11,4497,115
FormosaArgentina 7,1164,422
ForrestAustralia 17,54110,900
FrancistownBotswana 12,7117,898
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4223,991
FloraniaBrazil 6,2833,904
FlorestaBrazil 6,3753,961
FlorianoBrazil 5,9173,677
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6154,732
FormosaBrazil 6,4844,029
FortalezaBrazil 5,9563,701
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1704,455
FrancaBrazil 6,9694,330
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8641,780
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5812,225
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4632,152
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1772,596
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2832,040
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2292,628
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6972,297
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9792,473
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8082,367
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,546961
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,547962
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2612,027
FayaChad 9,4975,902
FamagustaCyprus 9,5005,903
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6614,139
FarafraEgypt 9,6255,981
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2546,372
FichtelbergGermany 7,1514,444
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8844,278
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2445,123
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5972,235
FaranahGuinea 7,3034,538
FalconaraItaly 7,5134,669
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3494,567
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7854,838
FonniItaly 7,3894,591
FrontoneItaly 7,4734,644
FrosinoneItaly 7,6124,730
FukauraJapan 10,7526,681
FukueJapan 11,9847,447
FukuiJapan 11,3557,056
FukuokaJapan 11,8377,355
FukushimaJapan 11,0046,838
FukuyamaJapan 11,6377,232
FushikiJapan 11,2486,990
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9206,786
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5009,010
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6679,114
FunchalMadeira 5,5613,455
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8291,758
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5344,060
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4333,998
FaroPortugal 6,1543,824
FerganaRussia 11,0796,885
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1704,456
FalunSweden 6,8594,262
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3343,936
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8805,518
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5913,475
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7801,106
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,394866
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6941,053
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0511,274
Farmington, MeUsa 1,303810
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Farmington, MoUsa 1,122697
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1071,309
Fayette, IaUsa 1,498931
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,451902
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9157
Federal Point, FlUsa 671417
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 580360
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0621,903
Findlay, OhUsa 834518
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0471,893
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,015631
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,323822
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4491,522
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3371,452
Fort Myers, FlUsa 989614
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,553965
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,487924
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 918570
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7681,099
Framingham, MaUsa 991616
Frankfort, KyUsa 709440
Franklin, LaUsa 1,424885
Franklin, PaUsa 690429
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 345215
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7342,320
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0771,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -