Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0695,014
In SalahAlgeria 7,5064,664
InnsbruckAustria 7,1934,470
IbiriteBrazil 7,0904,406
IguatuBrazil 6,1303,809
IlheusBrazil 6,8944,284
ImperatrizBrazil 5,5233,432
IndaialBrazil 7,5194,672
IpameriBrazil 6,6544,135
IraiBrazil 7,3884,591
IreceBrazil 6,4013,978
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6044,104
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,7062,925
ItaitubaBrazil 4,9363,067
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9504,319
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3194,548
ItapevaBrazil 7,2384,498
ItirucuBrazil 6,7094,169
ItuacuBrazil 6,6664,142
IvinhemaBrazil 6,8614,263
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8933,041
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6091,622
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2612,027
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0103,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2323,872
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6634,762
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2096,344
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8441,146
IzobambaEcuador 3,9332,444
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7026,029
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6181,627
IoanninaGreece 8,2675,137
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1492,578
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1263,185
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0288,096
IranshahrIran 11,8507,364
IstranaItaly 7,3214,549
IidaJapan 11,3387,046
IizukaJapan 11,8187,344
IrakoJapan 11,4577,120
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0208,091
IrozakiJapan 11,3817,072
IshigakijimaJapan 13,0168,088
IshinomakiJapan 10,9036,775
IwamizawaJapan 10,4296,481
IzuharaJapan 11,8137,341
IrbidJordan 9,8206,102
IfraneMorocco 6,5374,062
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4518,980
IlorinNigeria 8,7955,465
InchonNorth Korea 11,5657,186
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2493,883
IslamabadPakistan 11,8137,341
IquitosPeru 4,3402,697
IloiloPhilippines 14,4919,005
IasiRomania 8,2625,134
IcaRussia 8,7365,428
IlirnejRussia 7,3864,590
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7356,049
IrkutskRussia 10,3096,406
Ivdel’Russia 8,7255,422
IbizaSpain 6,8364,248
IspartaTurkey 9,0805,642
IstanbulTurkey 8,7615,444
IzmirTurkey 8,7985,467
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9514,941
IzmailUkraine 8,4555,254
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Independence, KsUsa 1,6321,014
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,058657
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 900559
Indianola, IaUsa 1,549963
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9681,223
Inverness, FlUsa 766476
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,561970
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,484922
Ithaca, NyUsa 838521
IsokaZambia 12,5257,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -