Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5647,186
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7127,278
KhostAfghanistan 11,7147,279
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3437,048
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9406,799
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14311,274
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4254,614
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8596,127
KandiBenin 8,4805,270
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6431,021
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6441,021
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7172,310
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1141,314
Kingston, OnCanada 1,032641
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3223,307
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3292,690
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6651,656
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,234767
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3267,038
KashiChina 11,3157,031
KunmingChina 13,3418,290
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5996,587
KhargaEgypt 9,9356,174
KosseirEgypt 10,1736,321
KajaaniFinland 7,2414,500
KuopioFinland 7,3184,547
KuusamoFinland 7,2094,480
KarlsruheGermany 6,9154,297
KasselGermany 6,8874,280
KonstanzGermany 7,0264,366
KumasiGhana 8,3435,184
KalamataGreece 8,5165,292
KerkiraGreece 8,2075,100
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6385,368
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9632,463
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1233,183
KankanGuinea 7,4134,607
KindiaGuinea 7,1104,418
KissidougouGuinea 7,4024,600
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6754,769
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5148,398
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5158,399
KeszthelyHungary 7,6164,733
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1043,172
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4578,362
KotaIndia 12,7827,943
KozhikodeIndia 14,1788,811
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,49410,249
KermanIran 11,3637,061
KermanshahIran 10,4276,479
Khoram AbadIran 10,5726,570
KilkennyIreland 5,7463,571
KingstonJamaica 1,9021,182
KagoshimaJapan 12,0367,479
KanazawaJapan 11,2867,013
KaruizawaJapan 11,2266,976
KatsuuraJapan 11,2606,997
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2987,021
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2336,359
KobeJapan 11,5317,166
KochiJapan 11,7137,279
KofuJapan 11,2917,017
KumagayaJapan 11,2086,965
KumamotoJapan 11,9027,396
KumejimaJapan 12,7137,900
KureJapan 11,6877,262
KushiroJapan 10,3366,423
KutchanJapan 10,5026,526
KyotoJapan 11,4787,133
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5026,526
KitaleKenya 12,0167,467
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9026,775
KufraLibya 9,4415,866
KaunasLithuania 7,5764,708
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3784,585
KybartaiLithuania 7,5314,680
KarongaMalawi 12,6287,847
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4389,593
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,2319,465
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7769,804
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5299,650
KuantanMalaysia 15,7019,757
KuchingMalaysia 15,8679,860
KayesMali 6,9734,333
KeniebaMali 7,0864,404
KidalMali 7,8994,908
KitaMali 7,2344,495
KoutiaMali 7,6404,747
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5897,201
KisinevMoldova 8,3555,192
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6816,637
KhatgalMongolia 10,5146,533
KhovdMongolia 10,7266,665
KhujirtMongolia 10,9086,778
KhutagMongolia 10,6326,607
KenitraMorocco 6,3813,965
KalewaMyanmar 13,4938,385
KathaMyanmar 13,4098,333
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0029,323
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8998,637
KengtungMyanmar 13,7508,544
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2008,203
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1797,568
KathmanduNepal 12,8277,971
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7808,563
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7618,551
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6728,496
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5228,402
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6368,473
KanoNigeria 8,9315,550
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4637,123
KarasjokNorway 6,8904,281
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2703,897
KristiansandNorway 6,5424,065
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3813,965
KhasabOman 11,6807,258
KarachiPakistan 12,4117,713
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4097,711
KhanpurPakistan 12,2127,589
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1027,521
KororPalau 14,2048,826
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6604,760
KlodzkoPoland 7,3844,589
KoszalinPoland 7,1724,457
KrakowPoland 7,6034,725
KalakanRussia 9,8966,150
KaliningradRussia 7,4014,599
KamenskoeRussia 7,7694,828
KandalaksaRussia 7,2604,511
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5284,678
KazanRussia 8,7565,441
KemRussia 7,4824,650
KerchRussia 8,9155,540
KhabarovskRussia 10,1656,317
KirenskRussia 9,6846,018
KirovRussia 8,5315,301
KljuciRussia 8,4495,250
KolpasevRussia 9,4885,896
KorfRussia 7,9274,926
KostromaRussia 8,2365,118
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4144,607
KotlasRussia 8,2095,101
KrasnodarRussia 9,1025,656
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5155,912
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0075,597
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8606,127
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8914,282
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0155,602
KurganRussia 9,3725,824
KurskRussia 8,4445,247
KyraRussia 10,5606,562
KigaliRwanda 11,7797,320
KoldaSenegal 6,7454,191
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2594,511
KosiceSlovakia 7,7714,829
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8788,002
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1536,931
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7769,182
KadugliSudan 10,8726,756
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5266,541
KassalaSudan 11,1176,908
KhartoumSudan 10,7916,706
KostiSudan 10,9726,818
KalmarSweden 7,0724,394
KaresuandoSweden 6,8284,243
KarlstadSweden 6,7874,218
KristianstadSweden 6,9734,333
KamishliSyria 9,8396,114
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5589,046
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8139,205
Khon KaenThailand 14,2928,881
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6589,109
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4598,985
KairouanTunisia 7,6854,776
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5215,916
KarsTurkey 9,6796,015
KastamonuTurkey 9,0425,619
KayseriTurkey 9,3425,805
KonyaTurkey 9,2025,718
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3786,449
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1846,950
KinlossUk 5,8913,661
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5705,325
KievUkraine 8,2285,113
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7705,450
KirovogradUkraine 8,4485,250
KlepininoUkraine 8,7655,447
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5525,315
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8354,869
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5415,307
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,044649
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3162,060
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,557967
Keene, NhUsa 1,029639
Kenton, OhUsa 849528
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2531,400
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,217756
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3641,469
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1143,799
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8111,125
Knoxville, TnUsa 550342
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8923,662
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2383,877
KabompoZambia 11,9707,438
KabweZambia 12,4087,711
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4087,711
KafirondaZambia 12,2667,622
KaomaZambia 12,0967,517
KasamaZambia 12,3957,702
KasempaZambia 12,1167,529
KawambwaZambia 12,1827,570
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6537,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -