Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6914,158
LuandaAngola 10,6826,638
LuenaAngola 11,4707,128
La PlataArgentina 8,0555,006
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4834,028
La RiojaArgentina 7,2554,508
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8374,870
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5025,904
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8874,280
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0499,973
LavertonAustralia 16,21010,073
LearmonthAustralia 18,17311,293
LongreachAustralia 15,7519,788
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7509,787
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7679,177
Low HeadAustralia 16,0799,992
LinzAustria 7,3374,559
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9843,719
LerwickUk 5,9843,718
La PazBolivia 5,8213,618
LavrasBrazil 7,1574,448
LencoisBrazil 6,5464,068
LinharesBrazil 7,2544,508
LondrinaBrazil 7,0814,400
LomBulgaria 8,1885,088
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0611,902
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,547961
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3182,684
Langara, BcCanada 4,7042,923
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0701,286
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2512,020
London, OnCanada 934580
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7742,345
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9851,855
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8772,409
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8953,663
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2544,507
LanzhouChina 12,1077,523
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7357,914
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4632,152
LimonCosta Rica 2,8301,758
LarnacaCyprus 9,4955,900
LimassolCyprus 9,4685,883
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1517,551
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5297,164
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6214,114
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0491,273
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9061,184
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0171,254
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8181,130
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8922,418
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3432,698
LuxorEgypt 10,0886,269
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6231,630
Laucala BayFiji 12,3617,681
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4464,627
Le MansFrance 6,3883,970
LilleFrance 6,4974,038
LyonFrance 6,8114,232
LambarnGabon 9,8926,147
LastourvilleGabon 10,1266,292
LibrevilleGabon 9,7446,055
LeipzigGermany 7,0724,394
LindenbergGermany 7,1434,438
LamiaGreece 8,4325,240
LarissaGreece 8,3865,211
LemnosGreece 8,5575,318
LimnosGreece 8,5675,324
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6511,647
LabeGuinea 7,0834,401
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8714,891
La CeibaHonduras 2,3171,440
La MesaHonduras 2,3891,485
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9177,405
LudhianaIndia 12,2007,581
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8934,905
LatinaItaly 7,5884,715
LatronicoItaly 7,8954,906
LecceItaly 8,0424,997
LodwarKenya 11,9277,412
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9128,645
LiepajaLatvia 7,3354,558
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4484,628
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7424,190
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1495,064
LabuanMalaysia 15,3249,523
LuqaMalta 8,0194,983
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8351,762
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3212,063
LashioMyanmar 13,5588,425
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3368,908
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7368,536
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7868,567
LagosNigeria 8,8005,469
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4263,993
LillehammerNorway 6,5794,088
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0707,501
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7124,171
LimaPeru 5,2293,249
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1918,819
LisbonPortugal 5,9923,724
LeninbadRussia 11,0226,849
LevsiRussia 8,9775,578
LungiSierra Leone 7,1704,456
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4684,641
LanzaroteSpain 6,0083,733
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3983,976
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0694,393
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0854,403
LatakiaSyria 9,5955,963
LampangThailand 14,0858,753
LoeiThailand 14,1838,813
Lop BuriThailand 14,4768,995
LomeTogo 8,6375,367
LeemingUk 6,0843,781
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9843,719
London, EnglandUk 6,2403,877
London-GatwickUk 6,2553,887
LynehamUk 6,1273,807
L’VovUkraine 7,8734,893
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3785,206
LozovajaUkraine 8,6565,379
LubnyUkraine 8,3945,216
LuckUkraine 7,9144,918
LuganskUkraine 8,8435,495
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,502934
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,318819
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,413878
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,524947
Lake City, FlUsa 727452
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,087676
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9551,836
Lamar, MoUsa 1,467911
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9281,198
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,401871
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7801,727
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2571,403
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5081,558
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1971,365
Larned, KsUsa 1,9021,182
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2521,400
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3442,078
Laurel, MdUsa 454282
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,571976
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,075668
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7861,110
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,380858
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,487924
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8861,172
Leitchfield, KyUsa 793493
Lenoir, NcUsa 379235
Lewisburg, TnUsa 820509
Lewisburg, WvUsa 381237
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4822,164
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,212753
Lexington, MoUsa 1,487924
Lexington, VaUsa 335208
Libby, MtUsa 3,4112,120
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Lincoln, VaUsa 445276
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0771,291
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,298806
Llano, TxUsa 2,0041,245
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2811,417
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6612,275
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6632,276
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6802,287
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6111,623
Louisburg, NcUsa 11169
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 776482
Louisville, MsUsa 1,038645
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9561,215
Lowville, NyUsa 1,000622
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1871,359
Luling, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4351,513
Lynchburg, VaUsa 281175
LivingstoneZambia 12,3667,684
LundaziZambia 12,7097,898
LusakaZambia 12,4667,746
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4587,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -