Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2356,982
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2687,002
MilianaAlgeria 7,0234,364
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9836,825
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3878,940
Malarg EArgentina 7,8884,902
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5315,301
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3795,207
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7074,789
MendozaArgentina 7,6084,728
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6044,725
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5644,700
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1819,434
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1889,438
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70411,001
MeekatharraAustralia 18,18511,300
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20010,067
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,19110,061
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,37110,173
Mount GambierAustralia 16,55510,287
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0309,961
MuharraqBahrain 11,3237,036
MinskBelarus 7,8414,872
MogilevBelarus 7,9724,954
MaunBotswana 12,2757,628
MacapaBrazil 4,7892,976
MacauBrazil 6,2123,860
MaceioBrazil 6,6654,142
MachadoBrazil 7,1534,445
ManausBrazil 4,6372,882
MarabaBrazil 5,4083,360
MaringaBrazil 7,0534,383
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,8092,989
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6964,161
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4874,031
MonteiroBrazil 6,4163,987
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7864,217
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0843,780
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4343,998
MamfeCameroon 9,3975,839
MarouaCameroon 9,5465,932
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7342,320
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,268788
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0721,909
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0013,108
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3982,733
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1221,940
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0322,505
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6661,035
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7131,064
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,232766
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,218757
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7981,739
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8241,133
Morden, MbCanada 2,2741,413
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,114692
MoundouChad 9,8296,108
MatecanaColombia 3,3642,091
MoroniComoros 13,5838,441
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5184,672
MarstalDenmark 6,8094,231
Melville HallDominica 2,7311,697
MichesDominican Republic 1,9881,235
MocaDominican Republic 1,8861,172
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8591,155
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7931,114
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9741,227
MilagroEcuador 4,1302,567
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2775,765
MinyaEgypt 9,7666,069
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4745,887
MassawaEritrea 11,3517,053
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6163,490
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0964,410
MarseilleFrance 6,9294,306
MontpellierFrance 6,8304,244
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2732,655
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8205,481
MakokouGabon 10,0506,245
MayumbaGabon 10,1036,278
MitzicGabon 9,9156,161
MkamboGabon 10,1196,288
MoandaGabon 10,2226,352
MouilaGabon 10,0376,237
MagdeburgGermany 6,9884,343
MunichGermany 7,1734,458
MünsterGermany 6,7424,190
MethoniGreece 8,5075,286
MilosGreece 8,7165,416
MitiliniGreece 8,7175,417
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7115,413
MacentaGuinea 7,5104,667
MamouGuinea 7,1614,450
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0245,608
MiskolcHungary 7,7714,829
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9728,682
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4747,751
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2768,250
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9118,645
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3129,515
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9759,306
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7139,764
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1259,399
MashhadIran 10,9586,810
Malin HeadIreland 5,6983,541
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3444,563
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9404,934
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9674,951
MilanItaly 7,1334,433
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0854,403
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4184,609
ManIvory Coast 7,7634,824
MaebashiJapan 11,1986,958
MaizuruJapan 11,4537,117
MakurazakiJapan 12,0757,503
MatsueJapan 11,5447,174
MatsumotoJapan 11,2616,998
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7167,280
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5847,820
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4477,113
MishimaJapan 11,3277,039
MitoJapan 11,1366,920
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3967,082
MiyakoJapan 10,7586,685
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9288,033
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9977,455
MiyazakiJapan 11,9637,434
MombetsuJapan 10,2556,372
MoriokaJapan 10,7896,704
MuroranJapan 10,5496,555
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7187,282
MutsuJapan 10,6366,609
Ma’AnJordan 9,9916,208
MafraqJordan 9,8626,128
MombasaKenya 12,7617,930
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3278,903
MaseruLesotho 13,1368,163
MonroviaLiberia 7,5794,709
MisratahLibya 8,2675,137
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1078,766
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0358,721
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6029,074
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1848,814
MakhangaMalawi 13,1388,164
MangochiMalawi 13,0258,094
MwmosaMalawi 13,1528,173
MzimbaMalawi 12,7237,906
MzuzuMalawi 12,7337,912
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8719,863
MersingMalaysia 15,8469,847
MiriMalaysia 15,4659,610
MaleMaldives 14,7399,159
MenakaMali 8,1285,051
MoptiMali 7,6364,745
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3917,078
MazatlanMexico 3,0401,889
MeridaMexico 1,9331,201
Mexico CityMexico 2,7091,683
MonterreyMexico 2,3711,473
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8401,765
MaantyMongolia 10,8476,741
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0246,850
MatadMongolia 10,7786,697
MurenMongolia 10,6036,589
MarrakechMorocco 6,3763,962
MeknesMorocco 6,4904,033
MideltMorocco 6,6114,108
MaputoMozambique 13,4148,335
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5498,419
MandalayMyanmar 13,6488,481
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7738,559
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7299,153
MindatMyanmar 13,6888,506
MonywaMyanmar 13,6258,467
MyeikMyanmar 14,7299,153
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,2858,256
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6624,140
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4408,973
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7168,523
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9488,667
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2468,852
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0388,724
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6741,662
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6951,675
MagariaNiger 8,9055,534
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1675,697
MaradiNiger 8,7135,414
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3535,812
MakurdiNigeria 9,2015,718
MinnaNigeria 8,9015,531
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8497,363
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5744,085
MajisOman 11,8587,369
MasirahOman 12,3347,664
Muscat  Oman 12,0377,480
MultanPakistan 12,0907,513
MurreePakistan 11,7947,329
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4408,973
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6004,101
MoyobambaPeru 4,5642,836
MactanPhilippines 14,4708,992
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,1498,792
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9463,695
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3416,426
MagadanRussia 8,5885,337
MahackalaRussia 9,7326,047
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4914,655
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4904,655
MarkovoRussia 7,4584,634
MinusinskRussia 10,1016,277
MogocaRussia 10,0006,214
MoscowRussia 8,2285,113
MurmanskRussia 7,1784,460
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6976,647
MatamSenegal 6,7374,187
MogadishuSomalia 12,8377,977
MadridSpain 6,3783,963
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3703,959
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0144,359
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4564,012
MelillaSpain 6,6434,128
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7094,169
MalakalSudan 11,1386,921
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3098,270
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9214,301
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9628,676
Mae SariangThailand 14,0878,754
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2548,858
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2788,872
MalatyaTurkey 9,5335,924
MersinTurkey 9,4265,857
MuglaTurkey 8,9645,570
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0573,764
ManstonUk 6,3543,948
MeloUruguay 7,8914,903
MercedesUruguay 7,8684,889
MontevideoUruguay 8,0905,027
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 581361
Madison, FlUsa 644400
Madison, InUsa 764475
Madison, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,330827
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,305811
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,104686
Marengo, IlUsa 1,232766
Marion, InUsa 967601
Marion, NcUsa 379235
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,511939
Marshall, TxUsa 1,536954
Martinsburg, WvUsa 445276
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9803,716
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 619385
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2712,033
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,001622
Mcminnville, TnUsa 709440
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7891,112
Medford, WiUsa 1,537955
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0971,303
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,092679
Mena, ArUsa 1,456905
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,038645
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7531,090
Mexico, MoUsa 1,319820
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,054655
Midland, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Milan, MnUsa 1,8871,173
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9421,207
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6511,647
Milford, DeUsa 518322
Milledgeville, GaUsa 512318
Millen, GaUsa 439273
Millport, OhUsa 717446
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,000621
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,229764
Minden, NeUsa 1,9511,213
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6951,053
Minonk, IlUsa 1,168726
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2712,032
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,070665
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,306811
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,318819
Monroe, NcUsa 238148
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8871,173
Montgomery AlUsa 833518
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6911,672
Moorestown, NjUsa 616383
Morehead City, NcUsa 9157
Morganton, NcUsa 379235
Moro, OrUsa 3,7792,348
Morris, MnUsa 1,9451,208
Morrison, IlUsa 1,287800
Mount Airy, NcUsa 350217
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 989614
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,354842
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,166725
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,178732
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,038645
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 766476
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,153716
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,575979
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,9341,823
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,7901,734
MaracayVenezuela 2,9451,830
MaturinVenezuela 3,1851,979
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,8911,796
MeridaVenezuela 3,0171,875
MagoyeZambia 12,4217,719
MansaZambia 12,2417,607
MbalaZambia 12,3287,661
MfuweZambia 12,6537,863
MisamfuZambia 12,3987,704
MonguZambia 11,9737,440
MpikaZambia 12,5257,783
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7347,913
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4547,739
MumbwaZambia 12,3287,661
MwinilungaZambia 11,8797,382
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9508,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -