Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4807,134
NeuquenArgentina 8,2855,149
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0324,991
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8758,622
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7069,760
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6389,718
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65310,348
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,108688
NatitingouBenin 8,3905,214
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3874,590
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6816,016
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5345,925
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6941,674
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0312,505
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1371,328
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0991,304
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6372,881
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0881,919
North Bay, OnCanada 1,269789
N’DjamenaChad 9,5095,909
NanchangChina 12,7947,950
NanjingChina 12,3617,681
NanningChina 13,5738,434
NicosiaCyprus 9,4525,874
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9044,290
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9151,190
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9501,212
NegeleEthiopia 12,1117,526
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4287,723
NandiFiji 12,4287,723
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1374,435
NancyFrance 6,7804,213
NantesFrance 6,2853,906
NiceFrance 7,0674,391
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0274,367
NurembergGermany 7,0734,395
NurnbergGermany 7,0704,393
NaxosGreece 8,7595,443
NanortalikGreenland 3,6502,268
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7082,304
NordGreenland 5,7083,547
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6962,297
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6704,766
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3238,279
New DelhiIndia 12,4817,756
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7254,800
NaganoJapan 11,2116,967
NagasakiJapan 11,9427,421
NagoJapan 12,6417,855
NagoyaJapan 11,4107,090
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6927,887
NaraJapan 11,5057,149
NazeJapan 12,3997,705
NemuroJapan 10,2506,369
NiigataJapan 11,0536,868
NikkoJapan 11,1466,926
NobeokaJapan 11,8887,388
NairobiKenya 12,3267,659
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9745,577
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1126,905
NidaLithuania 7,3964,596
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1418,787
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5839,062
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7687,934
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8457,982
NaraMali 7,3084,541
NioroMali 7,1164,422
NemaMauritania 7,2254,490
NouakchottMauritania 6,3503,946
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6758,498
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5618,427
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9258,653
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7048,516
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7091,684
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2055,720
NiameyNiger 8,2675,137
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6374,124
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8384,249
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1973,851
NawabshahPakistan 12,3407,668
NokkundiPakistan 11,8117,340
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4243,992
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1568,797
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8944,905
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2646,378
NikolaevRussia 8,5345,303
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5265,919
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2935,153
NizneangarskRussia 9,8946,148
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0176,224
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5755,329
NovgorodRussia 7,7424,811
NovosibirskRussia 9,8396,114
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8449,224
No. 6Sudan 10,4266,479
NyalaSudan 10,3836,452
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1798,811
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3778,934
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1689,426
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0358,722
NarathiwatThailand 15,4099,575
NigdeTurkey 9,3455,807
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3956,460
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6445,371
Napoleon, NdUsa 889553
Napoleon, OhUsa 889553
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 785488
Natchez, MsUsa 1,302809
Neosho, MoUsa 1,455904
New Bedford, MaUsa 988614
New Brunswick, NjUsa 685426
New Castlen, PaUsa 690429
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,524947
New London, WiUsa 1,389863
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,254779
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,276793
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6941,053
New YorkUsa 753468
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 729453
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 735457
Newark, NjUsa 717446
Newberry, MiUsa 1,396868
Newberry, ScUsa 383238
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7211,069
Newnan, GaUsa 682424
Newport, TnUsa 466290
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4223,991
Norfolk, VaUsa 266165
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8551,153
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0392,510
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9801,230
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0941,301
Norton, KsUsa 2,0131,251
Norwalk, OhUsa 803499
NdolaZambia 12,3387,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -