Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8224,239
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5394,685
OranArgentina 6,6254,117
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05811,221
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75110,409
OstendeBelgium 6,4624,016
ObidosBrazil 4,7262,937
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0014,972
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,165724
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,163723
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4225,234
OdenseDenmark 6,7844,216
OtavaloEcuador 3,8662,402
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2517,613
OuluFinland 7,1104,418
OroomiehIran 10,0296,232
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3694,579
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6264,739
ObihiroJapan 10,3956,459
OfunatoJapan 10,8246,726
OitaJapan 11,8247,348
OkayamaJapan 11,5897,201
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5277,785
OmaezakiJapan 11,4097,090
OmuJapan 10,2496,369
OnahamaJapan 11,0626,874
OsakaJapan 11,5207,159
OshimaJapan 11,3437,048
OtaruJapan 10,4646,502
OwaseJapan 11,5517,178
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5054,043
OujoaMorocco 6,7514,195
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5238,403
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2848,876
OphirNew Zealand 14,3218,899
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4748,373
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4708,992
OcotalNicaragua 2,5241,568
OrlandNorway 6,4534,010
OsloNorway 6,6304,120
OhotskRussia 8,8585,504
OkhotskRussia 8,8585,504
OlekminskRussia 9,2745,763
OlenekRussia 8,4745,266
OmskRussia 9,6405,990
OnegaRussia 7,6864,776
OrenburgRussia 9,3485,809
OymyakonRussia 8,4985,280
OviedoSpain 6,0923,786
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7024,165
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9083,671
OdessaUkraine 8,5035,284
OvrucUkraine 8,0675,013
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 575357
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9011,181
Oakland, MdUsa 454282
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2031,990
Oconto, WiUsa 1,382859
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,141709
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7791,105
Olathe, KsUsa 1,571976
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8091,124
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9352,445
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7111,063
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7221,070
Oolitic, InUsa 914568
Orlando, FlUsa 795494
Orono, MeUsa 1,349838
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,349838
Oswego, NyUsa 949590
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,171728
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,571976
Owensboro, KyUsa 874543
Owosso, MiUsa 1,037644
Ozark, ArUsa 1,456905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -