Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1586,934
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7359,156
ParanaArgentina 7,6484,753
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5174,671
PehuajoArgentina 8,0555,005
PergaminoArgentina 7,8724,892
PigeArgentina 8,2325,116
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5584,697
PosadasArgentina 7,3114,543
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1144,421
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5884,715
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1145,042
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67611,605
Port HedlandAustralia 17,71411,007
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6342,880
ParakouBenin 8,5625,321
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5774,087
ParacatuBrazil 6,6724,146
ParanaBrazil 6,1693,834
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4114,605
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7094,169
ParintinsBrazil 4,7362,943
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6733,525
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5294,679
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8244,241
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1623,829
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4694,020
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8684,268
PeixeBrazil 6,0833,780
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3163,925
PicosBrazil 6,0443,756
PiraiBrazil 7,3494,567
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4313,996
PompeuBrazil 6,9634,327
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8164,236
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8863,036
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3754,583
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0873,161
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7554,819
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9523,699
PosseBrazil 6,3983,976
PlevenBulgaria 8,3055,161
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3925,215
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8309,216
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7882,354
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7892,355
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7232,314
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,219758
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,027638
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0731,288
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1042,550
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0961,302
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2902,666
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3321,449
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9631,841
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0282,503
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5352,818
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6621,654
ParronChile 7,7404,810
Puerto AysenChile 8,9565,565
Puerto MonttChile 8,5145,291
Punta ArenasChile 9,8106,096
PingbianChina 12,5477,797
PeralesColombia 3,4122,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3822,102
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8691,783
PragueCzech Republic 7,2514,506
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9861,234
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9241,196
PoloDominican Republic 1,9961,240
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8471,148
PichilingueEcuador 4,0172,496
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0162,495
PuyoEcuador 4,0602,523
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6535,998
ParisFrance 6,5074,043
PerpignanFrance 6,7844,216
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,98410,554
Port-GentilGabon 9,7566,063
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1702,591
PotsdamGermany 7,0694,393
PatrasGreece 8,4225,233
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6422,885
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7402,324
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6521,648
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9311,200
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2751,414
PecsHungary 7,7244,800
PambanIndia 14,5399,035
PuneIndia 13,3628,303
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,22310,081
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0519,974
PadovaItaly 7,3184,548
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2234,489
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8034,849
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7824,836
PantelleriaItaly 7,7704,828
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2374,497
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4254,614
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4794,648
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6344,744
PiacenzaItaly 7,1904,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2974,534
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3964,596
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6254,738
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8494,878
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5494,691
PrizziItaly 7,8334,867
PakseLaos 14,4288,966
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5309,651
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3759,554
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4069,573
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5107,774
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9994,970
PatheinMyanmar 14,2088,829
PutaoMyanmar 13,0678,120
PyiMyanmar 13,9908,694
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7058,517
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6978,512
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3951,488
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2455,745
PohangNorth Korea 11,6237,223
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4287,101
PadidanPakistan 12,2717,625
PanjgurPakistan 12,0567,492
ParachinarPakistan 11,6687,251
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1837,570
PeshawarPakistan 11,7167,281
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6279,090
PilarParaguay 7,1864,465
PiscoPeru 5,4223,369
PiuraPeru 4,4782,783
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3733,339
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7379,158
PoznanPoland 7,2994,536
PrzemyslPoland 7,8024,848
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0613,767
PortalegrePortugal 6,1133,799
Porto Portugal 5,9523,699
PavelecRussia 8,4565,255
PecoraRussia 8,2255,111
PermRussia 8,8345,489
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8055,472
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6684,765
PjatigorskRussia 9,3995,841
PoronajskRussia 9,8096,096
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9705,574
Providenja BayRussia 6,7824,215
PskovRussia 7,6434,749
PodorSenegal 6,5254,055
PopradSlovakia 7,6874,777
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2018,203
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0158,088
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9124,295
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6949,131
Port SudanSudan 10,8806,761
ParamariboSuriname 3,9982,484
PiteňSweden 6,9274,305
PalmyraSyria 9,8406,114
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5405,928
PhetchabunThailand 14,2958,883
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2538,857
PhraeThailand 14,1048,765
PhuketThailand 15,2329,465
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2029,447
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5619,048
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8029,198
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1931,984
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0123,736
PoltavaUkraine 8,5085,287
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8654,887
PradoUruguay 8,0915,028
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1425,059
Palestine, IlUsa 992617
Pana, IlUsa 1,095680
Paoli, InUsa 838521
Paris, IlUsa 1,042647
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9421,207
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,113692
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6271,632
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7501,088
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6611,032
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6152,247
Pensacola, FlUsa 994618
Peoria, IlUsa 1,203747
Perry, OkUsa 1,7211,069
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 595370
Philo, OhUsa 658409
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1181,937
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1681,347
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,283797
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8861,172
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8571,154
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 644400
Plainfield, NjUsa 753468
Plymouth, MaUsa 995618
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,181734
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0941,923
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8861,172
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,171728
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,009627
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9512,455
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,602995
Port Jervis, NyUsa 717446
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9512,455
Portage, WiUsa 1,373853
Portland, MaineUsa 1,166725
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9062,427
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,443897
Prescott, ArUsa 1,378856
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5052,178
Princess Anne, MdUsa 378235
Princeton, InUsa 953593
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 942585
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3841,481
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4422,139
PetaukeZambia 12,6537,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -