Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2476,989
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9196,164
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9236,166
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0293,747
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5092,802
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,423884
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,9972,484
QuinteroChile 7,5984,722
QingdaoChina 11,8887,387
QiqiharChina 10,5976,585
QuitoEcuador 3,9112,430
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3868,939
QuettaPakistan 11,8817,383
Quanah, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Quitman, GaUsa 715444
Quang TriVietnam 14,2378,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -