Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5574,696
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3914,593
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7094,790
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6696,008
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7694,206
RosarioArgentina 7,7634,824
RichmondAustralia 15,5779,680
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1849,436
RecifeBrazil 6,5834,091
RemansoBrazil 6,2353,874
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1143,178
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4144,607
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4144,607
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5424,065
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,4122,120
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1901,361
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7451,706
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7481,707
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5092,802
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Roberval, QcCanada 1,575979
RuoqiangChina 11,6617,246
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7411,704
RandersDenmark 6,7204,176
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,9061,185
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8781,167
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6624,761
RumipambaEcuador 4,0062,489
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9606,189
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0496,245
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8096,095
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2652,651
RostockGermany 6,9314,307
RhodesGreece 8,9995,592
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2503,263
ReykhólarIceland 4,9503,076
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9283,063
RamsarIran 10,4216,476
RashtIran 10,3266,417
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8193,616
RadicofaniItaly 7,4354,620
Resia PassItaly 7,1604,449
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4394,623
RivoltoItaly 7,3724,581
Rolle PassItaly 7,2694,517
RomeItaly 7,5374,684
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5264,677
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4094,604
RumoiJapan 10,3666,441
RigaLatvia 7,4704,642
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5084,666
RodriguesMauritius 15,8749,864
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4376,485
RabatMorocco 6,3783,963
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2268,840
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8277,350
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8938,633
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0428,726
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5538,422
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3538,919
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6218,464
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3828,316
RivasNicaragua 2,7391,702
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2287,598
RebolyRussia 7,3984,597
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9735,576
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1896,953
RagaSudan 10,6926,644
RashadSudan 10,9266,790
RenkSudan 11,0826,886
RumbekSudan 11,1566,932
RanongThailand 15,0019,322
Roi EtThailand 14,3368,908
RizeTurkey 9,4875,896
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9126,781
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4335,241
RomnyUkraine 8,3665,199
RovnoUkraine 7,9584,946
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7137,279
RochaUruguay 8,1105,040
Racine, WiUsa 1,205749
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12074
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3721,474
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3751,476
Reading, PaUsa 621386
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9012,424
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8671,782
Redding, CaUsa 3,9012,424
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5532,208
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6992,298
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,032641
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 284177
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 284177
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 312194
Rochester, MnUsa 1,587986
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 903561
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7861,110
Rockford, IlUsa 1,252778
Rockville, InUsa 968602
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6671,036
Rome, GaUsa 651405
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1421,331
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9402,448
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4421,517
Royal Oak, MdUsa 479298
Rushville, IlUsa 1,273791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -