Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2076,964
ShkoderAlbania 8,0344,992
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3684,579
SaltaArgentina 6,7844,216
San AntonioArgentina 8,5295,300
San LuisArgentina 7,6874,777
San RafaelArgentina 7,8014,848
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0845,023
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1264,428
SarmientoArgentina 9,0055,596
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5539,665
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5479,661
SalzburgAustria 7,2794,523
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8616,128
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0986,275
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9916,209
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1322,568
SaveBenin 8,6305,363
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0743,775
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8564,882
SalvadorBrazil 6,7684,206
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6324,743
SantaremBrazil 4,8172,994
SantosBrazil 7,3554,570
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0924,407
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3733,339
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2383,877
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6304,741
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4514,630
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2404,499
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4543,389
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2024,475
São PauloBrazil 7,2984,535
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0554,384
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0053,110
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4333,997
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6164,111
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0274,366
SobralBrazil 5,8263,620
SoureBrazil 5,0133,115
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2133,861
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0404,996
SurubimBrazil 6,5074,044
SadovoBulgaria 8,4055,223
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3275,175
SofiaBulgaria 8,2685,138
SiemreapCambodia 14,6339,093
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8301,137
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0951,923
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,538956
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6152,868
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7612,337
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7241,072
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9651,842
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,389863
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3651,470
Scott, SkCanada 3,1021,928
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9411,206
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6331,015
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,277794
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1923,227
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5942,233
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3352,694
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1941,364
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7401,081
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9321,822
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9401,827
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9521,213
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7943,601
SalCape Verde 5,7913,599
SantiagoChile 7,6554,757
SewellChile 7,7224,799
ShanghaiChina 12,3767,690
ShantouChina 13,3398,289
ShenyangChina 11,2056,963
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5211,566
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6811,666
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8551,774
SibenikCroatia 7,6874,777
SplitCroatia 7,7374,808
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0424,376
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6684,143
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9031,183
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0361,265
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9661,222
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8921,176
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9541,214
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0021,244
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8801,168
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9751,227
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9221,194
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0601,280
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9421,207
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8721,163
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8451,147
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0091,248
San GabrielEcuador 3,8252,377
SalloumEgypt 9,1085,660
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2855,770
SohagEgypt 9,9476,181
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9736,197
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6201,628
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8386,114
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0364,372
StrasbourgFrance 6,8824,276
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3862,726
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1012,548
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3575,814
SchleswigGermany 6,7644,203
StuttgartGermany 6,9774,336
SamosGreece 8,8295,487
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5755,328
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7715,450
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9672,465
SiguiriGuinea 7,3614,574
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4931,549
SzegedHungary 7,8344,868
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5494,691
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9163,055
SagarIndia 13,0278,095
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8307,351
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6539,106
SemnanIran 10,6906,643
ShahroudIran 10,7016,650
ShirazIran 11,1686,940
ShannonIreland 5,6373,503
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1004,412
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8014,847
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0825,022
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2484,504
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3074,541
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9664,950
SigonellaItaly 7,9644,949
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0485,001
SagaJapan 11,8727,377
SaigoJapan 11,4597,121
SakaiJapan 11,5287,164
SakataJapan 10,9216,787
SapporoJapan 10,4626,502
SaseboJapan 11,9037,397
SendaiJapan 10,9376,796
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8207,345
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7797,319
ShinjoJapan 10,9166,784
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6317,228
ShirakawaJapan 11,0766,883
ShizuokaJapan 11,3657,062
SumotoJapan 11,5807,196
SuttsuJapan 10,5346,546
SuwaJapan 11,2757,006
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6304,741
SavannakhetLaos 14,2768,871
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4894,654
SiluteLithuania 7,4184,609
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1905,089
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3678,928
SalimaMalawi 12,9248,031
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1669,424
SibuMalaysia 15,7399,780
SanMali 7,6404,748
SegouMali 7,5164,671
SikassoMali 7,6834,774
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3419,533
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7021,679
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0676,877
SainshandMongolia 11,0936,893
SafiMorocco 6,2433,879
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2913,909
SittweMyanmar 13,8098,581
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3893,970
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2863,906
SaiqOman 12,0437,484
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3337,664
SurOman 12,2037,583
SialkotPakistan 11,9817,445
SibbiPakistan 11,9967,455
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2004,474
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6103,486
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4568,983
SandomierzPoland 7,6874,777
SniezkaPoland 7,3144,545
SuwalkiPoland 7,5684,703
SzczecinPoland 7,1184,424
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0733,774
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6972,919
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1901,361
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2369,468
Satu MareRomania 7,9264,925
SibiuRomania 8,1235,048
SulinaRomania 8,5265,298
SadrinskRussia 9,2595,753
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6084,728
SalekhardRussia 8,3325,178
SaratovRussia 8,9575,566
SejmcanRussia 8,2465,124
SelagoncyRussia 8,7085,411
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6365,988
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8966,150
SmolenskRussia 8,0254,987
SociRussia 9,2485,747
SortovalaRussia 7,5204,673
SuntarRussia 9,1215,668
SurgutRussia 9,0065,596
SverdlovskRussia 9,0885,648
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3225,171
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3921,486
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5025,905
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1788,810
SingaporeSingapore 15,9669,921
SliacSlovakia 7,6394,747
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5447,174
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3557,056
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2053,856
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3883,970
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2473,882
SevilleSpain 6,3093,921
SennarSudan 11,0256,851
ShambatSudan 10,7856,702
ShendiSudan 10,7866,703
StenseleSweden 6,7524,196
StockholmSweden 7,0394,374
StorlienSweden 6,5864,092
SundsvallSweden 6,8694,268
SantisSwitzerland 7,0564,384
SongeaTanzania 12,8287,971
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2118,831
SongkhlaThailand 15,3229,522
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5109,017
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0999,382
SurinThailand 14,4678,990
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3035,160
SokodeTogo 8,4515,252
SfaxTunisia 7,7834,836
SousseTunisia 7,7194,797
SamsunTurkey 9,2085,722
SiirtTurkey 9,8176,101
SivasTurkey 9,3675,821
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0126,843
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8723,649
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7213,555
SarataUkraine 8,4635,259
SarnyUkraine 7,9444,937
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8295,487
SumyUkraine 8,4275,237
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7127,278
SaltoUruguay 7,6784,771
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8592,398
Safford, AzUsa 2,9461,831
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,165724
Saint Leo, FlUsa 866538
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,177731
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6941,053
Salem, InUsa 838521
Salem, OrUsa 3,9372,446
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0281,882
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1281,322
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0141,251
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6022,238
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9512,455
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1901,361
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8852,414
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8222,375
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8392,386
Santuck, ScUsa 364226
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,387862
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 435271
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0771,291
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3461,458
Scottsburg, InUsa 838521
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8972,422
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8942,420
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6491,025
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8882,416
Selma, AlUsa 898558
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 798496
Seymour, InUsa 838521
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 709440
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6811,666
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,491926
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7901,112
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8671,160
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,039646
Southport, NcUsa 11169
Sparta, IlUsa 1,101684
Spencer, WvUsa 518322
Spickard, MoUsa 1,500932
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5412,200
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6781,043
Springfield, IlUsa 1,162722
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,404872
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9294,306
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7921,114
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,175730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,522946
Stamford, CtUsa 753468
State College, PaUsa 644400
State University, MsUsa 1,038645
State University, NmUsa 2,7001,678
Staunton, VaUsa 363226
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5951,613
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,352840
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8472,391
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7111,063
Storrs, CtUsa 907564
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,456905
Summerville, ScUsa 298185
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7072,303
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,402871
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7081,062
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 917570
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9716,817
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0721,909
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2011,989
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8002,361
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2963,913
SocotraYemen 12,6867,883
SenangaZambia 12,0357,478
SerenjeZambia 12,4957,765
SeshekeZambia 12,2087,586
SolweziZambia 12,0827,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -