Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1265,049
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5654,701
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3714,580
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7554,819
ViennaAustria 7,4804,648
VitebskBelarus 7,8984,908
VassourasBrazil 7,3384,560
VicosaBrazil 7,2244,489
VitoriaBrazil 7,3244,551
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,7954,223
VarnaBulgaria 8,5395,306
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,452902
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9762,471
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3552,085
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2712,033
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9882,478
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0092,491
ValdiviaChile 8,3325,177
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3235,172
VallenarChile 7,1614,450
ValparaisoChile 7,5954,720
VanguardiaColombia 3,4582,149
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,4362,756
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7404,188
VestervigDenmark 6,6084,106
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,9731,226
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,9321,201
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,8161,129
VilsandiEstonia 7,2794,524
VaasaFinland 7,0464,378
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9893,100
VeravalIndia 12,9608,053
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8308,594
ValentiaIreland 5,5603,455
VeniceItaly 7,3474,565
VeronaItaly 7,2494,504
VicenzaItaly 7,2874,529
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5094,666
ViterboItaly 7,4804,648
VolterraItaly 7,3444,564
VientianeLaos 14,1278,779
VarenaLithuania 7,6514,755
VilniusLithuania 7,6604,760
VeracruzMexico 2,5071,558
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5004,039
VaernesNorway 6,5244,054
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4844,029
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0324,370
VillarricaParaguay 7,1264,428
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2335,116
VanavaraRussia 9,4145,850
VasileviciRussia 8,0675,013
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8484,877
VerhojanskRussia 8,3105,164
ViljujskRussia 8,8955,528
VitimRussia 9,4685,883
Vize IslandRussia 7,1864,465
VladivostokRussia 10,8146,720
VolgogradRussia 9,1115,662
VologdaRussia 8,0835,023
VoronezRussia 8,6135,352
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7244,178
VytegraRussia 7,8154,856
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1698,805
ValenciaSpain 6,6624,140
ValladolidSpain 6,2383,876
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9143,675
VisbySweden 7,1324,432
VanTurkey 9,8606,127
ValleyUk 5,9153,676
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1895,089
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9042,426
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5153,427
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1291,323
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9112,430
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8471,148
Vevay, InUsa 754469
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,227763
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9081,186
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,495929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -