Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9169,890
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,42610,829
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4579,605
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8369,219
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04311,212
WoomeraAustralia 16,76110,415
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62510,331
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1771,353
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 963598
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5552,830
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9053,048
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,115693
Windsor, OnCanada 916569
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2761,414
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7941,736
WillemstadCuraçao 2,6941,674
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6814,773
WajimaJapan 11,1966,957
WakamatsuJapan 11,0566,870
WakayamaJapan 11,5797,196
WakkanaiJapan 10,2256,354
WajirKenya 12,4097,711
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6517,240
WindhoekNamibia 11,8657,373
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5178,399
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4948,385
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7228,527
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,501
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6138,459
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7278,530
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0698,742
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6438,478
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6378,474
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1168,772
WintonNew Zealand 14,4458,977
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6538,484
WarsawPoland 7,5614,698
WroclawPoland 7,3694,579
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3627,061
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9546,807
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2556,373
WauSudan 10,9486,803
WaddingtonUk 6,1783,839
Waco, TxUsa 1,8221,132
Wake IslandUsa 10,9086,778
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9981,242
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Walhalla, ScUsa 463288
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5792,224
Walnut, IlUsa 1,300808
Warren, OhUsa 717446
Warren, PaUsa 783487
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,236768
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 437271
Washington, IaUsa 1,394866
Washington, InUsa 914568
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,105686
Watertown, NyUsa 1,015631
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9561,215
Watertown, WiUsa 1,300808
Wauseon, OhUsa 904562
Waverly, OhUsa 628390
Waycrosse, GaUsa 584363
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,072666
Waynesboro, TnUsa 911566
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8411,144
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,547961
Wellsburg, WvUsa 616383
West Chester, PaUsa 583362
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 946588
West Point, GaUsa 682424
West Point, NyUsa 753468
White Hall, IlUsa 1,154717
Whitestown, InUsa 898558
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8781,167
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7621,095
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6552,271
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 732455
Williamsburg, VaUsa 240149
Williamson, WvUsa 489304
Williamsport, PaUsa 701436
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5681,595
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 583362
Wilmington, DeUsa 560348
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8351
Windsor, IlUsa 1,072666
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 524326
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6921,052
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5202,187
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8861,172
Winnsboro, ScUsa 297184
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9681,844
Winthrop College, ScUsa 273170
Woodstock, VaUsa 434270
Wooster, OhUsa 732455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -