Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7916,084
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1146,285
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9096,158
YaoundeCameroon 9,7196,040
YokoCameroon 9,6876,020
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,415880
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9572,459
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6621,655
YanjiChina 10,9186,784
YichangChina 12,6457,858
YinchuanChina 11,8357,354
YiningChina 10,9916,830
YariguiesColombia 3,1411,952
YamasaDominican Republic 1,9691,223
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8591,155
YazdIran 11,0626,874
YakushimaJapan 12,1507,550
YamagataJapan 10,9636,812
YamaguchiJapan 11,7377,294
YokkaichiJapan 11,4497,115
YokohamaJapan 11,2636,999
YonagoJapan 11,5367,168
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0428,104
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7818,564
YeMyanmar 14,4118,955
YolaNigeria 9,4635,880
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8127,340
YurimaguasPeru 4,5502,828
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0915,649
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0366,236
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6276,604
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7522,332
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1433,196
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9731,848
York, PaUsa 563350
Youngstown/ OhUsa 735457
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3722,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -