Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5607,184
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2894,529
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7956,087
Ze DocaBrazil 5,4793,405
ZhengzhouChina 12,1697,562
ZhijiangChina 13,0248,093
ZagrebCroatia 7,5814,711
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1604,450
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3905,214
ZahedanIran 11,6517,240
ZanjanIran 10,3136,409
ZacatecasMexico 2,7391,702
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2036,962
ZinderNiger 8,8645,508
ZhobPakistan 11,8917,389
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,9019,260
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9039,261
ZamoscPoland 7,7774,833
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2434,501
ZigalovoRussia 10,0256,230
ZiganskRussia 8,5545,315
ZyryankaRussia 8,0565,006
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5314,058
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9964,347
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8727,999
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9085,536
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6615,382
ZitomirUkraine 8,1335,054
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4625,258
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3875,212
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1351,948
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6261,010
ZambeziZambia 11,8677,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -