Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6577,244
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6307,227
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3444,564
General PicoArgentina 7,9994,971
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8274,864
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1875,087
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7579,792
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63411,579
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,26210,727
GrazAustria 7,4844,651
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8596,127
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9406,177
GomelBelarus 8,1195,046
GrodnoBelarus 7,6604,760
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5414,064
GoianiaBrazil 6,4974,038
GoiasBrazil 6,3803,965
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0964,409
GrajauBrazil 5,6123,487
GuairaBrazil 7,0314,369
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9713,711
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0394,374
GarouaCameroon 9,5395,928
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4631,531
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6901,672
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0112,493
Golden, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Goose, NfCanada 2,4581,528
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,270789
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,8322,381
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,569975
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9201,193
GanzhouChina 13,1108,147
GuangzhouChina 13,4298,345
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8711,163
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1372,570
GonderEthiopia 11,4147,093
GourdonFrance 6,5914,095
GrenobleFrance 6,8924,283
GeisenheimGermany 6,8444,253
GorlitzGermany 7,2444,501
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4073,981
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5891,609
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7362,321
GoaIndia 13,6628,490
GuwahatiIndia 13,1338,161
GelaItaly 7,9304,927
GenoaItaly 7,1504,443
GhediItaly 7,2054,478
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9254,924
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7004,785
GrossetoItaly 7,3914,593
GrottaglieItaly 7,9724,954
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3454,564
GuidoniaItaly 7,5524,693
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9844,961
GifuJapan 11,3967,082
GaoMali 7,9004,909
GuamMariana Islands 12,9888,071
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9421,828
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7541,711
GuaymasMexico 3,2011,989
GaluutMongolia 10,9296,791
GemertNetherlands 6,6334,122
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6138,459
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8658,616
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,456
GayaNiger 8,4815,270
GardermoenNorway 6,6404,126
GeiloNorway 6,4794,026
GdanskPoland 7,3064,540
GalatiRomania 8,3965,217
Gor’KijRussia 8,4865,273
GorznyjRussia 9,6145,974
GridinoRussia 7,4264,615
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6577,865
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6936,644
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8114,232
GijonSpain 6,1043,793
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5596,561
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1386,921
GoteborgSweden 6,7824,215
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7734,209
GothenburgSweden 6,7834,215
GunnarnSweden 6,7784,212
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8744,272
GabesTunisia 7,7824,836
GafsaTunisia 7,6504,754
GiresunTurkey 9,3665,820
GoztepeTurkey 8,7705,450
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5426,551
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5866,578
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8723,649
GajvoronUkraine 8,3215,170
GeniceskUkraine 8,7655,447
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 948589
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0193,740
Galva, IlUsa 1,256780
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7011,057
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7721,723
Glenville, WvUsa 505314
Gloversville, NyUsa 949590
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4522,145
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4327
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1471,334
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1321,325
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,424885
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7341,699
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,090678
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9462,452
Gravette, ArUsa 1,492927
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0841,916
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,363847
Greenfield, InUsa 898558
Greensboro, AlUsa 948589
Greensboro, NcUsa 214133
Greensburg, KyUsa 753468
Greenville, MsUsa 1,218757
Greenville, OhUsa 830516
Greenville, PaUsa 690429
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6791,043
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 384239
Greenwood, ScUsa 391243
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,239770
Groton, CtUsa 849528
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4673,397
GuanareVenezuela 3,0091,870
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,1741,972
GuiriaVenezuela 3,1451,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -