Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0286,232
UaupesBrazil 4,0392,510
UbatubaBrazil 7,3694,579
UberabaBrazil 6,8674,267
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5092,181
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1356,919
UpernavikGreenland 4,3802,722
UummannaqGreenland 4,2542,644
UdineItaly 7,3804,586
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7604,822
UenoJapan 11,4857,137
UnzendakeJapan 11,9277,412
UrakawaJapan 10,4846,515
UshibukaJapan 11,9917,451
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1476,927
UwajimaJapan 11,7877,325
UkmergeLithuania 7,6054,726
UtenaLithuania 7,6354,745
UlaangomMongolia 10,5356,547
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7836,700
UlgiiMongolia 10,6066,591
UliastaiMongolia 10,7996,711
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6186,598
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8226,725
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4217,097
UfaRussia 9,1095,661
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4334,619
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3446,428
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3525,190
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1606,314
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0565,006
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3715,202
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0035,595
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7254,800
Umm BeninSudan 11,0876,889
UmeňSweden 6,9434,314
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4198,960
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1908,818
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1608,799
UrfaTurkey 9,6756,012
UsakTurkey 8,9375,553
Uman’Ukraine 8,3165,168
UzgorodUkraine 7,8384,871
Uniontown, PaUsa 566351
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 798496
Urbana, IlUsa 1,042647
Urbana, OhUsa 761473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -