Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5087,151
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6277,225
JuninArgentina 7,9354,931
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1104,418
JacobinaBrazil 6,4794,026
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1023,792
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5064,043
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,7554,198
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2944,533
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3182,062
JiuquanChina 11,6947,267
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,8521,772
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,9081,186
JimaniDominican Republic 1,9501,212
JoensuuFinland 7,4164,609
JokioinenFinland 7,2384,498
JyvskylFinland 7,2564,509
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1482,577
JulianehbGreenland 3,6512,269
JagdalpurIndia 13,6428,478
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,77310,423
JerusalemIsrael 9,8266,106
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6531,648
JosNigeria 9,1005,655
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6113,487
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6243,495
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1457,547
JhelumPakistan 11,9067,399
JiwaniPakistan 12,1087,524
JuliacaPeru 5,6733,525
JakutskRussia 8,9435,558
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3565,814
JenisejskRussia 9,5845,955
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1746,322
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0376,237
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4825,892
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8746,757
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5007,146
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0418,104
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3233,929
JubaSudan 11,4547,118
JokkmokkSweden 6,8044,228
JönköpingSweden 6,8994,287
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8954,285
JendoubaTunisia 7,5394,685
JerbaTunisia 7,8364,869
JerseyUk 6,1783,839
JaltaUkraine 8,8455,497
Jackson, MsUsa 1,156719
Jackson, TnUsa 983611
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 610379
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,194742
Johnstown, PaUsa 598372
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8413,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -