Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6057,211
TiranaAlbania 8,0965,031
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0094,977
TebessaAlgeria 7,5414,686
TimimounAlgeria 7,2084,479
TindoufAlgeria 6,5534,072
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4994,660
TrelewArgentina 8,7915,463
TucumanArgentina 7,0064,354
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,42910,209
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,42910,209
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1309,402
TibooburraAustralia 16,22610,083
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2989,506
TshaneBotswana 12,3677,685
TaguatingaBrazil 6,2323,873
TarauacaBrazil 4,8603,020
TauaBrazil 6,0213,742
TefeBrazil 4,4872,788
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0264,366
TeresinaBrazil 5,7793,591
TiriosBrazil 4,2982,671
TorresBrazil 7,7434,812
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1503,200
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7964,223
TriunfoBrazil 6,3393,939
TucuruiBrazil 5,2203,244
TuriacuBrazil 5,3083,298
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9532,457
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4182,745
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7672,963
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7681,720
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6972,297
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7631,717
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Timmins, OnCanada 1,534953
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1632,587
Toronto, OntarioCanada 967601
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 975606
Trenton, OnCanada 1,015630
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2891,423
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9251,196
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2215,109
TaiyuanChina 11,8677,374
TaoyuanChina 13,0388,102
TengchongChina 13,3208,277
TønderDenmark 6,7074,168
TylstrupDenmark 6,6874,155
TystofteDenmark 6,8424,252
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9651,221
TahrirEgypt 9,5845,956
TantaEgypt 9,5975,963
TallinEstonia 7,3674,578
TartuEstonia 7,5234,675
TampereFinland 7,2174,485
TurkuFinland 7,1944,470
ToulonFrance 6,9964,347
ToulouseFrance 6,6354,123
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9425,557
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9336,173
TchibanGabon 10,1006,276
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6986,026
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7674,205
TamaleGhana 8,2395,120
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3705,201
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5155,291
TimehriGuyana 3,7592,336
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5061,557
TelaHonduras 2,3431,456
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5109,017
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5109,017
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,62610,332
TabrizIran 10,0676,256
TeheranIran 10,5636,564
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7936,086
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9644,949
TarvisioItaly 7,3824,588
TermoliItaly 7,7164,795
TorinoItaly 7,0424,376
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0284,367
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7514,816
TrevicoItaly 7,7854,838
TrevisoItaly 7,3284,554
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4364,621
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0354,372
TabouIvory Coast 7,9664,950
TadotsuJapan 11,6347,229
TakadaJapan 11,1666,939
TakamatsuJapan 11,6187,219
TakayamaJapan 11,3017,023
TanegashimaJapan 12,1037,521
TatenoJapan 11,1826,949
TateyamaJapan 11,2977,020
TokushimaJapan 11,6217,222
TokyoJapan 11,2356,981
TomakomaiJapan 10,4956,522
TottoriJapan 11,4957,143
ToyamaJapan 11,2506,991
ToyookaJapan 11,4667,125
TsuJapan 11,4727,129
TsurugaJapan 11,4027,085
TsuyamaJapan 11,5457,174
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8696,132
TripoliLebanon 9,6776,013
TobrukLibya 8,9905,587
TripoliLibya 8,0955,030
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4284,616
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5269,027
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6679,114
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2938,882
ThyoloMalawi 13,1238,155
TawauMalaysia 15,3449,535
TessalitMali 7,7644,824
TimbuktuMali 7,6024,724
TombMali 7,6064,727
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7354,186
TacubayaMexico 2,7091,683
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3961,489
TarialanMongolia 10,6126,594
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6976,647
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8476,740
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1786,946
TangierMorocco 6,3783,963
TarfayaMorocco 6,1083,796
TazaMorocco 6,6044,104
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7908,569
TaungooMyanmar 13,9918,694
ThandweMyanmar 14,0158,709
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6828,502
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3708,930
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7478,543
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5958,448
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5098,394
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,536
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1718,806
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0848,752
TahouaNiger 8,4605,257
TillaberyNiger 8,1595,070
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6567,243
TromsoNorway 6,6454,129
TrondheimNorway 6,5024,041
ThumraitOman 12,2747,627
TacnaPeru 5,9553,701
TarapotoPeru 4,6182,870
TrujilloPeru 4,7922,978
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3328,906
TorunPoland 7,3744,582
TimisoaraRomania 7,9394,933
TambovRussia 8,6325,364
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6716,631
TaraRussia 9,4715,885
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7075,411
TermezRussia 11,2166,970
TernejRussia 10,4626,501
TobolskRussia 9,1915,711
TomskRussia 9,7146,036
Tot’MaRussia 8,1535,066
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4125,227
TuapseRussia 9,1675,697
TuraRussia 8,9765,578
TurukhanskRussia 8,7425,433
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9946,832
TortosaSpain 6,6824,152
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7019,135
TokerSudan 11,0066,839
TartousSyria 9,6515,997
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0308,097
TaboraTanzania 12,2257,597
TakThailand 14,2388,848
TrangThailand 15,2819,496
TabligboTogo 8,6335,365
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4956,522
TunisTunisia 7,6344,744
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2776,386
TireeUk 5,7093,548
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0743,775
TernopilUkraine 7,9944,968
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9754,956
Talbotton, GaUsa 657408
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7073,547
Talladega, AlUsa 770479
Tallahassee, FlUsa 777483
Tampa, FloridaUsa 892554
Tarboro, NcUsa 10867
Taunton, MaUsa 974606
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Temple, TxUsa 1,8511,150
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,334829
Thomasville, AlUsa 985612
Tiffin, OhUsa 817508
Toledo, IaUsa 1,517942
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 891554
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0571,900
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6261,011
Towanda, PaUsa 765475
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3421,456
Tuckerton, NjUsa 606376
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0541,898
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6201,007
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 903561
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7561,091
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8956,770
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5142,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -