Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinston, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinston, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinston, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2777,008
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5784,709
HuamboAngola 11,1566,933
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87210,484
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0339,963
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0489,972
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6189,705
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3632,711
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0403,132
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6301,013
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6481,024
Hamilton, OnCanada 924574
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4601,529
Harrow, OnCanada 890553
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9232,438
Hope, BcCanada 3,8572,397
HaikouChina 13,8388,599
HailarChina 10,4856,516
HamiChina 11,3197,034
HetanChina 11,6767,256
HavanaCuba 1,403872
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0021,244
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0411,269
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9131,189
HelwanEgypt 9,6876,020
HurguadaEgypt 10,0586,250
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6643,520
HelsinkiFinland 7,3264,553
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3354,558
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8795,518
HamburgGermany 6,8274,242
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8264,242
HannoverGermany 6,8544,259
HelgolandGermany 6,6754,148
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1454,440
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8595,505
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8812,412
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6194,734
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7834,836
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2513,263
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6768,498
HaifaIsrael 9,7416,053
HaboroJapan 10,3236,415
HachijojimaJapan 11,4787,133
HachinoheJapan 10,6946,646
HagiJapan 11,7147,279
HakodateJapan 10,6056,590
HamadaJapan 11,6397,233
HamamatsuJapan 11,4187,095
HikoneJapan 11,4317,103
HimejiJapan 11,5417,172
HiradoJapan 11,8897,388
HirooJapan 10,4486,492
HiroshimaJapan 11,6747,254
HitaJapan 11,8427,359
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9617,432
HunLibya 8,5285,299
HomboriMali 7,8074,851
HomalinMyanmar 13,3178,275
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2438,851
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9948,696
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1168,772
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4288,966
HororataNew Zealand 14,0968,759
HyderabadPakistan 12,4277,722
HuanucoPeru 4,9933,102
HelPoland 7,3074,541
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1626,315
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9285,548
HatangaRussia 8,1205,046
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1145,042
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4885,896
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6166,597
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6204,735
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5108,395
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5357,168
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1106,904
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9479,288
HalaibSudan 10,6426,613
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0626,874
HudeibaSudan 10,7656,689
HaparandaSweden 7,0144,359
HarnosandSweden 6,8874,280
HamaSyria 9,6936,023
HassakahSyria 9,8526,122
Hua HinThailand 14,7209,147
HakkariTurkey 9,9576,188
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1793,839
HersonUkraine 8,5985,343
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0805,021
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8821,170
Hanover, NhUsa 1,125699
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,038645
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 588366
Hart, MiUsa 1,212753
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 899559
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8661,160
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 590366
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3251,445
Hays, KsUsa 1,9131,188
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9752,470
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8451,147
Helena, MtUsa 3,1081,931
Hemlock, NyUsa 890553
Henderson, NcUsa 11169
Hendersonville, NcUsa 364226
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6031,618
Hernando, MsUsa 1,093679
Highland Home, AlUsa 813505
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0971,303
Hightstown, NjUsa 616383
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,072666
Hillsdale, MiUsa 988614
Holly, CoUsa 2,1651,345
Homer, AkUsa 5,8083,609
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,044649
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 879546
Horton, KsUsa 1,6311,013
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3251,445
Hot Springs, VaUsa 378235
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,187738
Houma, LaUsa 1,337831
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7181,068
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 552343
Huntsville, AlUsa 801498
Huron, SdUsa 2,0121,250
HanoiVietnam 13,7718,558
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8979,257
HarareZimbabwe 12,8537,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -